Marcin Rutka

Male 1810 - 1854  (43 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Marcin Rutka 
    Born 6 Nov 1810  Kuczki, radomski Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 7 Nov 1810  Skaryszew, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 26 Jul 1854  Kuczki, radomski Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 28 Jul 1854  Skaryszew, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I9187  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Wojciech Rutka,   b. 1764, Skaryszew, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Oct 1823, Kuczki, radomski Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 59 years) 
    Mother Zofia Serafin,   b. 1763, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Nov 1843, Jackow,Skaryszew,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Married Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3942  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Married Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Anna Rutka,   b. 1834, Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Feb 1855, Kuczki, radomski Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 21 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F4039  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 6 Nov 1810 - Kuczki, radomski Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 7 Nov 1810 - Skaryszew, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 26 Jul 1854 - Kuczki, radomski Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 28 Jul 1854 - Skaryszew, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: in the house #8 as reported by midwife Zofia Archicinska 54y;
      LDS microfilm record 0.716.300#35
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Marcin Rutkowski
      MARRIAGE: c1835?
      DEATH: at age 50y and predeceased by spouse; LDS microfilm record
      0.716.308#144