Simon Peyser

Male 1869 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Simon Peyser 
    Born Jun 1869  New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I79561  Glogowski
    Last Modified 9 Feb 2013 

    Father Louis Peyser,   b. 1825 
    Mother Rachel Weinthal,   b. 1839 
    Family ID F29556  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Nettie Meyer 
    Married 27 May 1888  Manhattan,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Solon Peyser,   b. Jul 1889, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Louis Peyser,   b. 15 Dec 1899, Manhattan,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F29558  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Jun 1869 - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Sam Peyser
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: