Nasan Zweibel

Male 1867 - 1952  (85 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Nasan Zweibel 
    Born 1867  ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died Dec 1952  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I58130  Glogowski
    Last Modified 24 Nov 2013 

    Father Mordechai Zweibel 
    Family ID F21434  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Eta Herbstman,   b. 1866, ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Oct 1930, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Married 1888  ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Rivka Zweibel,   b. 1890, ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Leyb Zweibel,   b. 15 Feb 1892, ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Sep 1968, ,Queens,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years)
     3. Khasha Zweibel,   b. 1895, ,,Galizien,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Yisraeyl Zweibel,   b. 1898, ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Fruma Zweibel,   b. 1902, New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Shmueyl Zweibel,   b. 1903, New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F21433  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Nathan Zweibel
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: