Miryam Meshkin

Female 1876 - 1919  (~ 43 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Miryam Meshkin 
    Born Jun 1876  ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried 1919  New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Nov 1919  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I57856  Glogowski
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2012 

    Father Nesaneyl Meshkin,   b. Apr 1852, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Dec 1903, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 51 years) 
    Mother Chana Gita Farber,   b. May 1854, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Aft 1930  (Age ~ 77 years) 
    Married Abt 1875  ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F21321  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Aryey Hirsh Blumgarten,   b. 21 Jan 1875, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Mar 1949, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Married 11 Nov 1896  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Caleb Bloomgarden,   b. 16 Oct 1898, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Sep 1966  (Age 67 years)
     2. Morris Bloomgarden,   b. 15 Jun 1900, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Irving Bloomgarden,   b. Nov 1904, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Feb 1979, ,,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 74 years)
     4. Sidney Bloomgarden,   b. Nov 1907, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Oct 1979, ,Nassau,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 71 years)
     5. Bertram Bloomgarden,   b. Oct 1913, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Sep 2001, ,,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 87 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F21319  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 1919 - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Mary Meskin and Bloomgarden
      MARRIAGE: Certificate #5836
      DEATH: