Yehudis Fruchtman

Female 1853 - 1940  (87 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Yehudis Fruchtman 
    Born 1853  ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Jul 1940  New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 26 Jul 1940  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I57855  Glogowski
    Last Modified 16 Jan 2012 

    Father Kopil Fruchtman,   b. ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Rivka Kagan,   b. ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F21323  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Barukh Blumgarten,   b. Mar 1852, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Sep 1910, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 58 years) 
    Married Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Aryey Hirsh Blumgarten,   b. 21 Jan 1875, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Mar 1949, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
     2. Yitschak Blumgarten,   b. Mar 1877, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Oct 1938, Manhattan,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 61 years)
     3. Shaul Blumgarten,   b. 25 Aug 1879, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. BenTsiyon Blumgarten,   b. 15 Oct 1882, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Yaakov Blumgarten,   b. 20 Aug 1885, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Aug 1946, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 61 years)
     6. Ita Rivka Blumgarten,   b. Nov 1887, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Chana Blumgarten,   b. Jan 1890, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1950, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 59 years)
     8. Tsetsilya Blumgarten,   b. Feb 1893, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Jul 1935, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 42 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F21320  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Jul 1940 - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Litwa Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Judith Bloomgarden
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: