Avraham Nasan Itzikovich

Male 1901 - 1977  (~ 75 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Avraham Nasan Itzikovich 
    Born Jun 1901  Vilkomir,Kaunas,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1977  ,,Massachusetts,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,,Massachusetts,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I55236  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 Dec 2011 

    Father Zusman Yaakov Itsykovich,   b. 1867, Kowno Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Brayna Rubin,   b. 1873, Vilkomir,Kaunas,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1891  Kowno Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F20434  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Miryam,   b. ,,,Romania Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. son 1 Kovitz,   b. ,,Massachusetts,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. son 2 Kovitz,   b. ,,Massachusetts,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F20457  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: shared a twinship with sister Feyga
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Abe Kovitz
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: