Basya Volovsky

Female Abt 1908 - 1988  (~ 80 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Basya Volovsky 
    Born Abt 1908  ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 1988  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I43982  Glogowski
    Last Modified 20 Jun 2010 

    Family Abraham Geffen,   b. 29 Apr 1901, ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1961, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 59 years) 
    Married 1932  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Mitchell Geffen,   b. 6 Feb 1933,   d. 1 Aug 2006, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years)
     2. Living Geffen
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F16131  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Batya Volovsky
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: