Rose Efland

Female 1890 - 1983  (93 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rose Efland 
    Born 21 Jan 1890  ,,Connecticut,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Jun 1983  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 23 Jun 1983  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I39930  Glogowski
    Last Modified 10 Mar 2012 

    Father Hirsh Efland,   b. Nov 1862, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Jun 1933, ,,Connecticut,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 70 years) 
    Mother Ida List,   b. 1867,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F586  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 1 Eliezer Betigole,   b. 10 Nov 1881, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Nov 1971, Riverview,Hillsborough,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Married ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F30966  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 2 Nick Kalis,   b. 23 Oct 1889,   d. 4 Jun 1976, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F14667  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      NAMED AT BIRTH: Reyza Efland
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Rea Efland and Kalis
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: