Hirsh Shatner

Male 1883 - 1957  (73 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hirsh Shatner 
    Born 5 Aug 1883  ,,Bukowina,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Buried Jun 1957  ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1 Jun 1957  ,Montreal,Quebec,Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I36405  Glogowski
    Last Modified 9 May 2013 

    Father Volf Schattner,   b. 1857, ,Kuty,Ukrainia,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1928, ,Montreal,Quebec,Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Mother Fruma Freyda Lecker,   b. 1859, ,,Bukowina,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1932, ,Montreal,Quebec,Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years) 
    Family ID F13383  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Ann Lax,   b. 1877, ,,Romania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 May 1959, ,Montreal,Quebec,Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years) 
    Children 
     1. Sybil Shattner,   b. Jan 1909, ,Montreal,Quebec,Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1977, ,Montreal,Quebec,Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 67 years)
     2. Moses Shattner,   b. 1913, ,Montreal,Quebec,Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. May 1959, ,Montreal,Quebec,Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 46 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F13405  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Harry Shatner
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: