Chana

Female 1880 - 1967  (87 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Chana  
    Born 2 Jul 1880  Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Dec 1967  Clifton,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I33448  Glogowski
    Last Modified 21 Feb 2013 

    Family Shlomo Zajac,   b. Abt 1875, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Reuveyn Zaentz,   b. 3 Jul 1898, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Oct 1986, ,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 88 years)
     2. Yitschak Zaentz,   b. 1901, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Shmueyl Zaentz,   b. 1903, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Apr 1988, ,,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years)
     4. Keyla Zaentz,   b. 1904, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Sara Zaentz,   b. 1906, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Benjamin Zaentz,   b. 26 Aug 1912, ,,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 May 1993, Clifton,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years)
     7. Sylvia Zaentz,   b. Feb 1917, ,,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Sep 1995, ,,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 78 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F5530  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 2 Jul 1880 - Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1920 US Census of New Jersey=1878
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Annie Zaentz
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: