Yehuda Pelofsky

Male 1890 - 1970  (~ 80 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Yehuda Pelofsky 
    Born Aug 1890  ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died Dec 1970  Chattanooga,Hamilton,Tennessee,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,,Tennessee,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I27064  Glogowski
    Last Modified 5 May 2010 

    Father Yoseyf Tabolitsky,   b. 1852, ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Bef 1930, ,,Missouri,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age < 78 years) 
    Mother Miryam Glembotsky,   b. Abt 1851, Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,Missouri,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10673  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Lea Powell,   b. Chattanooga,Hamilton,Tennessee,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1971, ,,Tennessee,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F10684  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Julius Pelofsky
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: