Emanuel Feldman

Male 1887 - 1961  (~ 73 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Emanuel Feldman 
    Born Jul 1887  Little Falls,Herkimer,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1961  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I24932  Glogowski
    Last Modified 15 Apr 2006 

    Father Barukh Feldman,   b. 6 Mar 1861, Kowno Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Nov 1941, Little Falls,Herkimer,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Mother Reyza Hertzberg,   b. 26 Sep 1859, Tukums,Kurlandia,Livonija,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jul 1927, Albany,Albany,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 28 Jun 1885  Syracuse,Onandaga,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F9873  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Beulah Strauss 
    Married 7 Sep 1928  New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living
     2. Living
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F9875  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 7 Sep 1928 - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Manny Feldman
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: