Margaret Schneyder

Female 1728 - 1835  (~ 106 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Margaret Schneyder 
    Born Jun 1728  ,Montgomery,Somerset,New Jersey Colony Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 1835  ,,,Upper Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,,,Upper Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I23209  Glogowski
    Last Modified 26 May 2011 

    Father Hendryck Schneyder,   b. 1704 
    Mother Catherine Harmanse Hoffman 
    Family ID F9118  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family John Lake,   b. 1728, ,,Somerset,New Jersey Colony Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1835, ,,,Upper Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 107 years) 
    Married 1753  ,,,New Jersey Colony Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Nicholas Lake,   b. 1755, ,,Somerset,New Jersey Colony Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1818, ,,Midland,Upper Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 63 years)
     2. Christopher Lake,   b. 1762, ,Little White Creek,Washington,New York Colony Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F9117  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Margaret Lake
      DEATH: