Rebecca Rubin

Female 1874 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rebecca Rubin 
    Born 1874  Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Danville,Vermilion,Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,,Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I22858  Glogowski
    Last Modified 31 Dec 2005 

    Father Meyir Rubin,   b. 1854, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Jan 1931, Hammond,Lake,Indiana,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Mother Chana Miryam Klavansky,   b. 1851, Kowno Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 May 1901, Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 50 years) 
    Married ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8823  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Benjamin Epstein,   d. ,,Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Miriam Epstein,   b. Abt 1897, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Ezekiel Epstein,   b. 2 Jun 1898, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Jul 1979, ,,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years)
     3. Gertrude Epstein,   b. 10 Aug 1905, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Apr 1977, Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F8919  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1874 - Litwa Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Rebecca and Becky Epstein
      DEATH: