Agnes Gosling

Female 1570 - 1639  (69 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Agnes Gosling 
    Born 1570  Penton Grafton,Wayhill,Southampshire,England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Jun 1639 
    Person ID I22820  Glogowski
    Last Modified 31 Dec 2005 

    Family Robert Bent,   b. 29 Sep 1566, Penton Grafton,Wayhill,Southampshire,England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Jul 1631, Penton Grafton,Wayhill,Southampshire,England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Married 13 Oct 1589  Penton Grafton,Wayhill,Southampshire,England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. John Bent,   b. 25 Nov 1596, ,Wayhill,Southampshire,England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Sep 1672, ,Sudbury,Middlesex,Massachusetts Colony Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F8904  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Annis Bent
      DEATH: onboard a ship in Boston Harbor, apparently without living to set
      foot in the New World