Louis Goldberg

Male 1889 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Louis Goldberg 
    Born Jun 1889  Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I21921  Glogowski
    Last Modified 21 Dec 2005 

    Father Mordechai Hirsh Goldberg,   b. 1856, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Sara Rachel Ikdare,   b. 1848, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Mar 1894, ,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 46 years) 
    Married Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8512  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Married 1904  ,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F8526  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Jun 1889 - Litwa Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Lazar Chaim and Hyman Goldberg
      EMIGRATION: from Russia c1891 DEATH: