Hendryk Christophel DeKleine

Male 1916 - 1992  (75 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hendryk Christophel DeKleine 
    Born 26 Apr 1916  ,Kampen,Overijssel,Nederlands Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened ,Kampen,Overijssel,Nederlands Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 17 Mar 1992  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I218  Glogowski
    Last Modified 11 Sep 2012 

    Father Johannes Hubertus de Kleine,   b. 18 Jun 1888, ,Kampen,Overijssel,Nederlands Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Oct 1980, Van Nuys,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 92 years) 
    Mother Maria Catharina Muris,   b. 31 Aug 1894, ,Rotterdam,Zuid Holland,Nederlands Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Apr 1937, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 42 years) 
    Married 11 Nov 1913  ,Rotterdam,Zuid Holland,Nederlands Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F233  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 1 Emily Regina Srodoski,   b. 5 Aug 1914, Ballston Spa,Saratoga,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 May 1993, Sanford,Seminole,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 26 Apr 1937  ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Divorced Yes, date unknown 
    Children 
     1. Robert Joseph DeKleine,   b. 25 Feb 1938, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jul 2012, Dover,Morris,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F22  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 2 Jean,   b. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living DeKleine
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F232  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Henry Christopher and Hank DeKleine
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH:

      NOTE: cremated, not buried