Hirsh Loesberg

Male 1889 - 1965  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hirsh Loesberg 
    Born 15 May 1889  ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Buried 1965  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Jun 1965  ,Montgomery,Maryland,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I21787  Glogowski
    Last Modified 18 Sep 2013 

    Family Miriam Katz,   b. 1897, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1962, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 65 years) 
    Married 6 Sep 1925  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living
     2. Carlyle Loesberg,   b. 29 Sep 1929,   d. Oct 1980, ,Montgomery,Maryland,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 51 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F8457  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Harry Loesberg
      MARRIAGE: DEATH: