Lillian Rebofsky

Female 1909 - 1994  (84 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lillian Rebofsky 
    Born 14 Jun 1909  Manhattan,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried 1994  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Mar 1994  ,Sarasota,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I21505  Glogowski
    Last Modified 18 Sep 2013 

    Father Mordechai Rebovsky,   b. 1869, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Oct 1936, Manhattan,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Mother Yetta Greenberg,   b. 19 Sep 1887, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Oct 1978, New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years) 
    Married 1905  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8281  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family David Sachs,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living Sachs
     2. Living Sachs
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F8368  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Lilly Sachs
      DEATH: