Barney Greenberg

Male 1883 - 1923  (40 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Barney Greenberg 
    Born 17 Apr 1883  ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died Dec 1923  ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Dec 1923  New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I21288  Glogowski
    Last Modified 23 Dec 2013 

    Father Avraham Grynberg,   b. Sep 1843, ,Raczki,Suwalki,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Sep 1932, Bronx,Queens,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 88 years) 
    Mother Rachel Selber,   b. 1848, ,Raczki,Suwalki,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Apr 1933, ,Washington,DC,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years) 
    Married 1867  ,Raczki,Suwalki,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8265  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Etta Neufeld,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Frieda Greenberg,   b. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Arthur Greenberg,   b. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Harold Greenberg,   b. 6 Jun 1919, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Jun 1980, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F8280  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Dec 1923 - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Barnet Greenberg
      DEATH: