Rivka Leya Greenberg

Female 1870 - 1946  (~ 75 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rivka Leya Greenberg 
    Born Dec 1870  ,Raczki,Suwalki,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Aug 1946  ,,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 15 Aug 1946  Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I21232  Glogowski
    Last Modified 16 Mar 2007 

    Father Aryey Leib Yitschak Grynberg,   b. May 1844, ,Raczki,Suwalki,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Jan 1907, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 62 years) 
    Mother Toba Miryam Dworsky,   b. 10 Aug 1853, ,Raczki,Suwalki,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Aug 1924, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8250  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Chayim Yehuda Kurlantzick,   b. Oct 1867, Riga,Kurlandia,Livonija,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Dec 1937, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 70 years) 
    Married 1892  ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Isadore Kurlantzick,   b. Nov 1893, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Jan 1960, Carleton Hill,,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 66 years)
     2. Barney Kurlantzick,   b. Dec 1894, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 May 1959, ,,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 64 years)
     3. Menacheym Kurlantzick,   b. 28 May 1898, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Mar 1910, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 11 years)
     4. Jennie Kurlantzick,   b. 7 Apr 1900, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Sep 1984, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years)
     5. David Kurlantzick,   b. 18 May 1902, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Dec 1982, Sarasota,,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years)
     6. Harry Kurlantzick,   b. 28 Sep 1904, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Nov 1987, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years)
     7. Archibald Kurlantzick,   b. 2 Mar 1907, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Mar 2003, ,Montgomery,Maryland,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 96 years)
     8. Bella Kurlantzick,   b. 1911, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Mar 1946, Paterson,Passaic,New Jersey,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 35 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F552  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Lena and Riva Kurlantzick
      DEATH: