Eleanor Dershowitz

Female 1915 - 2004  (89 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eleanor Dershowitz 
    Born 26 Nov 1915  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Dec 2004  ,,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 2 Dec 2004  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I20206  Glogowski
    Last Modified 28 Jul 2005 

    Father Samuel Dershowitz,   b. 1891,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Fannie Garn,   b. 1892,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 14 Feb 1915  Manhattan,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7899  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Benjamin Colb,   b. 27 Apr 1911,   d. 28 Jul 2000, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Married New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living Colb
     2. Living Colb
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F7895  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Eleanor and Ellie Colb
      DEATH: