Benjamin Colb

Male 1911 - 2000  (89 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Benjamin Colb 
    Born 27 Apr 1911 
    Gender Male 
    Buried 2000  ,,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 28 Jul 2000  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I20195  Glogowski
    Last Modified 28 Jul 2005 

    Father Louis Raphael Colb,   b. 1875,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Chana Shlefstein,   b. Jun 1879, ,Minsk,Bielorossija,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Nov 1942, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 63 years) 
    Married 1 Jun 1897  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7850  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Eleanor Dershowitz,   b. 26 Nov 1915, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Dec 2004, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Married New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living Colb
     2. Living Colb
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F7895  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Benny Colb
      DEATH: