Chana Shlefstein

Female 1879 - 1942  (~ 63 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Chana Shlefstein 
    Born Jun 1879  ,Minsk,Bielorossija,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Nov 1942  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 26 Nov 1942  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I20078  Glogowski
    Last Modified 27 Jul 2005 

    Father Aryey Leyb Shlefstein,   b. Nieswiez,Minsk,Bielorossija,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Beyla Chana Shlifshtein,   b. 1841, Nieswiez,Minsk,Bielorossija,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Feb 1911, New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married Nieswiez,Minsk,Bielorossija,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7574  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Louis Raphael Colb,   b. 1875,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 1 Jun 1897  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Meyer Colb,   b. 10 Oct 1898,   d. 24 Jul 1972, ,Dade,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years)
     2. May Colb,   b. 15 Oct 1900,   d. 29 Oct 1999, ,Dade,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 99 years)
     3. Jacob Colb,   b. 30 Oct 1902,   d. 11 Aug 1986  (Age 83 years)
     4. Rose Colb,   b. 5 Nov 1904,   d. 2 Feb 1969  (Age 64 years)
     5. Gussie Colb,   b. 10 Feb 1907,   d. 27 Feb 1978  (Age 71 years)
     6. Harry Colb,   b. 10 Jan 1909,   d. 9 Dec 1974  (Age 65 years)
     7. Benjamin Colb,   b. 27 Apr 1911,   d. 28 Jul 2000, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years)
     8. Sidney Colb,   b. 25 Mar 1916,   d. Jun 1986, New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F7850  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Anna Colb
      DEATH: