Rivka

Female 1872 - 1964  (~ 91 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rivka  
    Born Dec 1872  ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 1964  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 1964  ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I19919  Glogowski
    Last Modified 16 Mar 2007 

    Family Geyrshon Schleifstein,   b. Nov 1870, ,Minsk,Bielorossija,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Bef 1930, ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 59 years) 
    Children 
     1. Herman Schlefstein,   b. 20 Sep 1893, ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Rose Schlefstein,   b. 3 Mar 1896, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Fannie Schlefstein,   b. Jan 1898, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1950  (Age ~ 51 years)
     4. Ada Schlefstein,   b. Mar 1900, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Louis Schlefstein,   b. 11 Sep 1901, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Sep 2001, ,,Maryland,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 100 years)
     6. Freda Schlefstein,   b. 16 Apr 1902, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Feb 1983, Bronx,Queens,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years)
     7. Sidney Schlefstein,   b. 27 May 1904, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Nov 1983, ,Orange,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 79 years)
     8. Living
     9. Alexander Schlefstein,   b. 8 May 1908, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Mar 1988, Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 79 years)
     10. Julius Schlefstein,   b. 23 Aug 1912, ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Oct 1985, ,,Florida,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F7705  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Rebecca and Riva Shlefstein
      DEATH: