Muriel Bernstein

Female 1920 - 2002  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Muriel Bernstein 
    Born 23 Jul 1920  New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Feb 2002  ,,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 25 Feb 2002  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I19568  Glogowski
    Last Modified 23 Jul 2005 

    Family Norman Doctorow,   b. 28 Jun 1920, New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Jun 2004, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 24 Oct 1943 
    Children 
     1. Living Doctorow
     2. Living Doctorow
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F7635  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 23 Jul 1920 - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Muriel and Mimi Doctorow
      DEATH: