Hirsh Meierowicz

Male 1882 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hirsh Meierowicz 
    Born 1882  Raseiniai,Kaunas,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I18615  Glogowski
    Last Modified 7 Apr 2012 

    Father Volf Meierowicz,   b. 1842, Raseiniai,Kaunas,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Yehudis Mendelson,   b. 1857, Kowno Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Aft 1920, ,York,Pennsylvania,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age > 64 years) 
    Married Kowno Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7232  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 1 Reyza Weiner,   b. 1884, ,Odessa,Ukrainia,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Chana Myers,   b. 29 Dec 1902, ,Odessa,Ukrainia,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,Cincinnati,Ohio,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Eva Myers,   b. 1907, ,York,Pennsylvania,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,New York City,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. William Myers,   b. 1909, ,York,Pennsylvania,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,Pittsburgh,Pennsylvania,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F7257  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 2 Lillian Goldman,   b. 1895, ,,Pennsylvania,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F7258  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Hershel and Harry Myers
      DEATH: