Agnieszka

Female 1691 - 1761  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Agnieszka  
    Born 1691  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Aug 1761  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 5 Aug 1761  Gaj,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I17174  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Family Jakob Manczak,   b. 1690, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Feb 1760, Gaj,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married Abt 1715  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Jan Manczak,   b. 1726, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Feb 1776, Gaj,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 50 years)
     2. Mikolaj Manczak,   b. 1727, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Jan 1773, Gaj,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 46 years)
     3. Tomasz Manczak,   b. Abt 1729, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Jozef Manczak,   b. Abt 1731, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Agnieszka Manczak,   b. Abt 1732, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Anna Manczak,   b. Abt 1734, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Piotr Manczak,   b. Abt 1736, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     8. Bartlomiej Manczak,   b. Abt 1738, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F6687  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1691 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - Abt 1715 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Aug 1761 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1761 death record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Agnieszka Manczyna
      MARRIAGE: c1715?
      DEATH: at age 70y; LDS microfilm record 1.191.136