Maryanna Turek

Female 1815 - 1849  (34 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maryanna Turek 
    Born 1815  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Aug 1849  ,Obrzycko,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 25 Aug 1849  folwark Lisbona,Obrzycko,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I16862  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Jakob Turek,   b. 1785, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Aug 1849, folwark Lisbona,Obrzycko,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Mother Elzbieta Nogowski,   b. 1788, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jan 1859, Obrowo,Obrzycko,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6590  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Tomasz Golon,   b. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Wojciech Golon,   b. Mar 1847, ,Obrzycko,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Feb 1848, folwark Lisbona,Obrzycko,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 0 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F6620  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1815 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year calculated from 1849 death record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Maryanna z Turkow and de Turki Golona and Golonowa
      MARRIAGE: c1835?, place likely vicinity Obrzycko parish
      DEATH: at age 34y as reported by spouse Tomasz; LDS microfilm record
      1.191.130