Rozalia Kruszona

Female 1890 - 1986  (96 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rozalia Kruszona 
    Born 1 Aug 1890  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 10 Aug 1890  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Dec 1986  Schenectady,Schenectady,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried ,Schenectady,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15618  Glogowski
    Last Modified 18 Jan 2013 

    Father Szczepan Kruszona,   b. Abt 1860, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Jun 1949, Glenville,Schenectady,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 89 years) 
    Mother Maryanna Cichy,   b. Jan 1866, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Sep 1932, ,Schenectady,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 66 years) 
    Married Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6228  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Jan Narkiewicz,   b. 1888, ,,,Litwa,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 24 Nov 1908  Schenectady,Schenectady,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living
     2. Living
     3. Helen Narkiewicz,   b. Abt 1816, ,Schenectady,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Living
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F28819  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1 Aug 1890 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 10 Aug 1890 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM: LDS microfilm record 1.194.524#182
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Rozalia Kruszonowna
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: