Maryanna Krysztofiak

Female 1875 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maryanna Krysztofiak 
    Born 28 Jul 1875  Smilowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 1 Aug 1875  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15203  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Jakob Krysztofiak,   b. 1840, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Michalina Skorupski,   b. 1846, Smilowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 28 Oct 1866  Smilowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6032  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Andrzej Adamczak,   b. 1874, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 14 Nov 1897  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F6111  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 1 Aug 1875 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 14 Nov 1897 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM: godfather=Franciszek Skorupski; LDS microfilm record
      1.194.523#149
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Maryanna Krysztofiakowna, Maryanna Adamiakowa
      MARRIAGE: at age 23y; LDS microfilm record 1.194.525#75
      DEATH: