Michalina Budych

Female 1872 - 1872  (0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Michalina Budych 
    Born 28 Jul 1872  Sycyn,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 4 Aug 1872  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Dec 1872  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 19 Dec 1872  Sycyn,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15181  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Marcin Budych,   b. 25 Oct 1841, Osowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Maryanna Hancek,   b. 1837, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 27 Jan 1867  Sycyn,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5920  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 4 Aug 1872 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Dec 1872 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM: LDS microfilm record 1.194.523#176
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Michalina Budychowna
      MARRIAGE: none
      DEATH: at age 3m of scarlet fever; LDS microfilm record 1.194.523#181