Apolonia Budych

Female 1850 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Apolonia Budych 
    Born 1850  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15083  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Jan Budych,   b. May 1816, Debina,Otorowo,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Brygida,   b. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5673  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Andrzej Wojciechowski,   b. 1847, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 22 Oct 1871  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Zofia Wojciechowski,   b. 10 May 1876, Popowko,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Katarzyna Wojciechowski,   b. 9 Nov 1879, Gaj,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Andrzej Wojciechowski,   b. 8 Nov 1882, Gaj,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Wiktorya Wojciechowski,   b. 4 Dec 1886, Baborowko,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F6079  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1850 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 22 Oct 1871 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1871 marriage record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Apolonia z Budychow Wojciechowska
      MARRIAGE: at age 21y while residing in Kepa village as witnessed by Jan
      Darna; LDS microfilm record 1.194.523#36
      DEATH: