Jadwiga Berdychowski

Female 1830 - 1892  (62 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jadwiga Berdychowski 
    Born 1830  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Jun 1892  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 20 Jun 1892  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I14997  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Berdychowski 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6049  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Tomasz Ferster,   b. 14 Dec 1837, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Maryanna Forster,   b. Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Rozalia Forster,   b. 23 Aug 1862, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Jozef Forster,   b. 26 Feb 1865, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Wojciech Forster,   b. 14 Apr 1868, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Zofia Forster,   b. 9 Apr 1871, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Franciszka Forster,   b. 22 Sep 1875, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F5889  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1830 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Jun 1892 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 20 Jun 1892 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from death record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Jadwiga z Berdychowskich Fersterowa
      MARRIAGE: c1858?
      DEATH: at age 62y; LDS microfilm record 1.194.525#89