Jozefa

Female 1833 - 1902  (69 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jozefa  
    Born 1833  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Dec 1902  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 12 Dec 1902  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I14966  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Family Ludwik Krysztofiak,   b. 2 Aug 1828, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 27 Nov 1865  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F683  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1833 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 27 Nov 1865 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Dec 1902 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 12 Dec 1902 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1865 marriage record, year as calculated
      from death record=1831
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Jozefa z Konieczow Krysztofiakowa
      MARRIAGE: at age 32y; LDS microfilm record 1.194.523#47
      DEATH: at age 71y after an operation; LDS microfilm record 1.194.525
      #232