Agnieszka Turek

Female 1851 - 1897  (45 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Agnieszka Turek 
    Born 27 Dec 1851  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 28 Dec 1851  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Jun 1897  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 3 Jun 1897  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I14859  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Stanislaw (drugi) Turek,   b. 17 Apr 1831, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Jun 1871, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 40 years) 
    Mother Barbara Kaczmarek,   b. Oct 1831, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Jul 1900, Galowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 68 years) 
    Married 26 Nov 1849  Jastrowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5793  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Marcin Krecik,   b. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 1881  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F5981  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 27 Dec 1851 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 28 Dec 1851 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 1881 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Jun 1897 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 3 Jun 1897 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM: LDS microfilm record 1.194.522#77
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Agnieszka Turkowna, Agnieszka z Turkow Krecikowa
      MARRIAGE: LDS microfilm record index 1.194.525#32
      DEATH: predeceased by spouse; LDS microfilm record 1.194.525#96