Katarzyna

Female 1775 - 1822  (47 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Katarzyna  
    Born 1775  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 18 Aug 1822  Gaj,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 20 Aug 1822  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I14241  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Family Walenty Nowak,   b. Abt 1760, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1795  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F5790  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1775 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - Abt 1795 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 20 Aug 1822 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1822 death record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Katarzyna Nowakowa, Nowaczka
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: at age 47y and survived by spouse Walenty; LDS microfilm record
      1.194.520#53