Ewa Krysztofiak

Female 1819 - 1822  (~ 2 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ewa Krysztofiak 
    Born Dec 1819  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 19 Feb 1822  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 21 Feb 1822  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I14068  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Walenty Krysztofiak,   b. 1776, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Jan 1841, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 65 years) 
    Mother Maryanna Wisniewski,   b. 1794, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Dec 1840, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 46 years) 
    Married Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F670  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Dec 1819 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 19 Feb 1822 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 21 Feb 1822 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: date calculated from 1822 death record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Ewa Krysztofianka
      MARRIAGE: none
      DEATH: at age 2y2m; LDS microfilm record 1.194.520#18