Maryanna Franciszka Budych

Female 1798 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maryanna Franciszka Budych 
    Born Jun 1798  Brodziszewo,Otorowo,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 17 Jun 1798  ,Otorowo,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13697  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Wojciech (drugi) Budych,   b. 22 Apr 1760, Brodziszewo,Otorowo,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Jan 1823, Brodziszewo,Otorowo,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years) 
    Mother Urszula Ferster,   b. 1771, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Dec 1831, Jastrowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F662  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Szczepan Sika,   b. 1793, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 14 Nov 1830  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F5648  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 14 Nov 1830 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: in the house #2
      BAPTISM: LDS microfilm record 1.191.440p40
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Franciszka and Maryanna Budychowna
      MARRIAGE: at age 35y as witnessed by Krzysztof Budych of Brodziszewo;
      LDS microfilm record 1.194.521#3
      DEATH: place likely vicinity Otorowo or Szamotuly parish