Marcyanna

Female 1706 - 1766  (60 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Marcyanna  
    Born 1706  Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Sep 1766  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 26 Sep 1766  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13404  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Family Walenty Walkowiak,   b. 1673, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jan 1773, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 100 years) 
    Married Abt 1738  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Stanislaw Walkowiak,   b. 1740, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Oct 1812, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 72 years)
     2. Jan Walkowiak,   b. Abt 1742, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Franciszek Walkowiak,   b. Abt 1745, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Jozef Walkowiak,   b. 1747, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Maryanna Walkowiak,   b. 1748, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Feb 1774, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 26 years)
     6. Magdalena Walkowiak,   b. 1752, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Apr 1758, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 6 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F5470  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1706 - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - Abt 1738 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Sep 1766 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 26 Sep 1766 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1766 death record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Marcyanna Walkowa
      MARRIAGE: c1738?
      DEATH: at age 60y; LDS microfilm record 1.191.136p75