Mateusz Krysztofiak

Male 1784 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mateusz Krysztofiak 
    Born 15 Sep 1784  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 15 Sep 1784  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13270  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Krzysztof Krysztofiak,   b. 1753, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Jul 1813, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Mother Maryanna,   b. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5501  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 15 Sep 1784 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 15 Sep 1784 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM: LDS microfilm record 1.191.136p121
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Mathaeus Krysztofiak
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: place probably vicinity Szamotuly parish