Sebastyan Cebula

Male 1759 - 1803  (44 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sebastyan Cebula 
    Born 1759  Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Buried Dec 1803  ,Kolbuszowa,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 10 Dec 1803  Brzezowka,Kolbuszowa,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I12438  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Wojciech Cebula,   b. 1737, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Feb 1793, ,Kolbuszowa,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 56 years) 
    Mother Regina,   b. 1740, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Jun 1810, ,Kolbuszowa,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5145  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Maryanna Gawrzyl,   b. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Katarzyna Cebula,   b. 1790, ,,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Franciszka Cebula,   b. ,,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Wojciech Cebula,   b. 21 Feb 1798, ,Kolbuszowa,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F4351  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1759 - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1803 death record, place likely somewhere
      in Galicja vicinity city of Rzeszow
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Szymon Cebula
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: at age 44y in the house #9; LDS microfilm record 0.939.974#12