Thomas Poston

Male 1921 - 2003  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Thomas Poston 
    Born 17 Oct 1921  Columbus,Franklin,Ohio,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Buried 2003  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 27 Feb 2003  Woodland Hills,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I109652  Glogowski
    Last Modified 20 Oct 2014 

    Father George Poston 
    Mother Margaret Cartwright 
    Family ID F41096  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 1 Jean Sullivan,   b. 26 May 1923, ,,Utah,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Woodland Hills,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 1955 
    Divorced Yes, date unknown 
    Children 
     1. Living Poston
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F41097  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 2 Wilma Kay Hudson,   d. 1998 
    Married 8 Jun 1968 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F41098  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 3 Wilma Kay Hudson,   d. 1998 
    Married 30 Dec 1980 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F41099  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 4 Susan Pleshette,   b. 31 Jan 1937, Brooklyn Heights,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jan 2008, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married 11 May 2001 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F41095  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Tom Poston
      MARRIAGE:
      OCCUPATION: actor
      DEATH: