Geraldine Kaplan

Female 1915 - 1987  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Geraldine Kaplan 
    Born 1915  New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Mar 1987  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 19 Mar 1987  ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I109638  Glogowski
    Last Modified 21 Oct 2014 

    Father Binyamin Kaplan,   b. 1884, ,,,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. ,,,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Gesa Goldstein,   b. 1892, ,,Galizien,Osterreich-Ungarn Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F41100  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Eugene Pleshette,   b. 7 Jan 1914, New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Sep 1991, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Married 27 Oct 1934  Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Susan Pleshette,   b. 31 Jan 1937, Brooklyn Heights,Kings,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jan 2008, ,Los Angeles,California,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F41085  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1915 - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Golda Kaplan and Geraldine Rivers
      MARRIAGE:
      OCCUPATION: dancer
      DEATH: