Karolina Pikula

Female 1891 - 1965  (74 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Karolina Pikula 
    Born 24 Oct 1891  ,,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Dec 1965  ,Montgomery,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I105249  Glogowski
    Last Modified 16 May 2014 

    Father Pikula 
    Mother Maryanna,   b. ,,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F39377  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Wojciech Rzasa,   b. 31 Mar 1888, ,,Rzeszow,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 14 Feb 1911  Amsterdam,Montgomery,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Leonard Rzasa,   b. 6 Jan 1912, New York, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Feb 1979, ,Montgomery,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years)
     2. Alexander Rzasa,   b. 15 Aug 1913, Amsterdam,Montgomery,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Jan 2008, Amsterdam,Montgomery,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 94 years)
     3. Florence Rzasa,   b. 8 Mar 1916, Amsterdam,Montgomery,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 May 2007, ,Montgomery,New York,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years)
     4. Living
     5. Living
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F39372  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - New York, NY, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Catherine and Caroline Rzasa
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: