Anna Katarzyna

Female 1747 - 1817  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Anna Katarzyna  
    Born 1747  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 15 Jan 1817  Popowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 17 Jan 1817  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1023  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Married Abt 1765  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Marcin Nowak,   b. 1766, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Nov 1816, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 50 years)
     2. Michal Nowak,   b. 31 Oct 1767, Piaskowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F776  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1747 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - Abt 1765 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 17 Jan 1817 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from death record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Katarzyna and Anna Nowakowa and Nowaczka
      MARRIAGE: c1765?
      DEATH: at age 70y; LDS microfilm record 1.194.520#2