Sheyna Ita Maizel

Female 1837 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sheyna Ita Maizel 
    Born 1837  Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Person ID I100402  Glogowski
    Last Modified 13 Feb 2014 

    Father Eyliyahu Maizel,   b. ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married ,,,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F37565  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Zelig Sapirshtein,   b. 1836, ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 26 Jul 1860  Vilnius,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. David Sapirshtein,   b. 15 Sep 1861, Vilnius,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Chana Sapirshtein,   b. 1863, Vilnius,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. SHOAH Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Chayim Sapirshtein,   b. 9 Sep 1864, Paberze,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Mikhla Sapirshtein,   b. 6 Sep 1866, Paberze,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Beyla Miryam Sapirshtein,   b. 22 Jul 1868, Paberze,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. SHOAH Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Nechama Sapirshtein,   b. 1870, ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. SHOAH Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Yona Sapirshtein,   b. 1874, Paberze,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
     8. Chaya Sapirshtein,   b. 1876, Paberze,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
     9. Eyliyahu Sapirshtein,   b. 8 Apr 1877, Vilnius,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
     10. Yakhna Sapirshtein,   b. 1880, Paberze,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F34195  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1837 - Litwa Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Sheyna Fruma Maizel
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: